PRIVACY POLICY

Triple-E LLC as Triple-E Augmented Reality Platform (“Triple-E”, “Our”, “Us” or “We”) understands and respects your concerns about privacy. This notice describes Triple-E’s privacy policy as it pertains to the website at www.triplee.info (the “Website”) and any mobile applications of any kind distributed by Triple-E (the “Applications,” and together with the Website, the “Triple-E Products”). We may from time-to-time revise this privacy policy, and the date of last revision will be available at the top of this page, so please make sure that you check back periodically. By visiting the Triple-E Products, you are acknowledging and accepting this Privacy Policy. Your continued use of the Triple-E Products after changes have been posted to the Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such changes.

Our Policy Towards Children

Triple-E is committed to complying with all applicable laws and regulations regarding the collection, storage and use of personally identifiable information concerning children under the age of 13, including the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act in the United States and applicable local legislation in other territories.

If you are a parent or guardian that has become aware that your child has provided us with personal information without your consent, you should contact us immediately by way of the contact details provided in the “Contacts” section. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of 13. If we become aware that a child under the age of 13 has provided us with personally identifiable information, we will delete such information from our system.

What information we collect

Triple-E Products may ask for and collect from you personally identifiable information at certain points throughout the Triple-E Products. Depending on the information and/or services you request, you may be asked to provide your name, email address, location and other personal information. Once you provide your personal information, you are not anonymous to Triple-E.

In addition to the information you knowingly provide, Triple-E collects information such as the domain names and IP addresses of its visitors, as well as information about the device you use to access the Triple-E Products, including but not limited to unique device identifiers, browser type, browser language, your system and application software, and peripherals. Triple-E may also track, archive, use, disclose and transfer information regarding your use of the Triple-E Products as provided herein, including information about level of usage and particular features used. This data is used to more efficiently operate Triple-E’s business, promote Triple-E Products and services and administer the Triple-E Products.

Triple-E may combine information it collects from you with information it obtains about you from third parties and affiliates.

How Triple-E uses your information:

Triple-E may use your information:

– To provide you with personalized content.

– To process and respond to inquiries.

– For the purposes for which you provided the information.

– To improve the content, interactivity, usability, and navigability of the Triple-E Products.

– To alert you to new Triple-E Products including new features, special events, products and services, and to deliver newsletters from which you may opt out.

– To enforce Triple-E’s Terms of Service.In the future, Triple-E Augmented Reality Platform may sell some or all of our assets. In such transactions, customer information generally is one of the transferred business assets. In the event of a merger or sale of our assets including our database, customer information will be transferred. We will require buyers to honor this Privacy Policy or notify you before making any material changes to the practices outlined in this Policy.

Information Sharing with Affiliated Companies

We may share your personally identifiable information with other companies in the Triple-E family, co-branding partners and network partners, and will require any such recipient to comply with the provisions of this Privacy Policy.

Transfer of your information internationally

The Triple-E Products and services are available to users around the world. Your information will be processed, stored and transferred for the purposes set forth above in the section titled “How Triple-E uses your information” to countries outside your country of residence, including Armenia, which is where Triple-E LLC is legally located/registered. Your information will be processed by staff operating outside your country of residence who work for Triple-E or for one of our service providers and may be seen by such staff in those countries. Data protection and privacy laws in these countries may not offer the same level of protection as your country of residence and you may have fewer legal rights in relation to your information.

By using the Triple-E Products, you consent to these transfers taking place. If you do not consent to the transfer of your information, you should not use the Triple-E Products.

Sharing and use of de-identified information

Information that is de-identified (stripped of any information that could be used to identify you) may be used by Triple-E for any reason and shared freely with affiliates, partners and other third parties. This information is usually aggregated (combined with information from many other users), and may include information such as traffic patterns, trends in connection with various types of inquiries, and other information.

How we collect information

In addition to the methods described above, we may also collect information using:

– cookies, locally stored Flash objects (sometimes referred to as “Flash cookies”);

– web beacons or similar technologies; and

– analytic software embedded in the Triple-E Products.

The above methods permit us to collect various types of information, including, but not limited to, the pages you visit, which of our email messages you read, your specific geolocation (with your permission) and other information.

Cookies

Cookies are small pieces of data stored on your computer by websites including this one. Cookies usually contain anonymous information which can only be accessed by the website which placed it on your computer.

You can delete cookies, however you may lose information which enables you to access the website more quickly or enables use of certain services or systems on the website.

You can choose to disable cookies in your browser. By default your browser will accept cookies. For further details please consult the help menu in your browser. Disabling cookies may prevent you from using certain areas of the website, as well as some services. The website also provides you with the choice to enable or disable cookies for this website only.

We use cookies for the following:

- Learning how you use the website

- Saving your preferences for the website and services.

Opting out of geolocation

If you have previously allowed us to access your geolocation data, you can stop making geolocation available to us by visiting your mobile device’s settings.

How we protect information

Although Triple-E strives to protect your information by implementing reasonable security control measures and safeguards, we are unable to guarantee or warrant the security of any information transmitted to us through the Triple-E Products or that we store on our systems or that is stored on our third party contractors’ systems.

Targeted Advertising

We may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit and/or use the Triple-E Products. Some of these companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address or telephone number) about your visits and/or use of the Triple-E Products and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services that may be of interest to you. We may also allow advertisers and other third parties to place or recognize a unique cookie or similar technology on your browser in order to collect non-personally identifiable information about your visits and/or use of the Triple-E Products. To learn more about this practice, its benefits, or about your choice to opt-out of this practice for the Website, see networkadvertising.org/optout_nonppii.asp.

Links

The Triple-E Products may contain links to third-party websites. Triple-E is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such websites.

California Privacy Rights

As of 1st January 2005, California Civil Code Section 1798.83 (the “Code”) permits users who are California residents to request certain information regarding the disclosure of personal information to third parties which is used for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, to which Triple-E shall respond to the extent required by the Code, contact us at support@triplee.info, specifying that you seek your “California Customer Choice Notice.”Please allow thirty (30) days for a response.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy may be updated from time to time and without prior notice to you to reflect changes in our personal information practices. We will post the revised version with an updated revision date, at http://www.triplee.info/privacy.

Contacts: If you have any questions, concerns, or suggestions regarding this privacy policy, please contact us at support@triplee.info Copyright © 2017 Triple-E LLC. All rights reserved.